Design Process and Case Studies / Performance Evaluation

Buildings for Tomorrow

Transforming Cities Towards the Future

Course of Adapting Architecture

Challenges of Buildings Refurbishment

Energy Efficiency and Savings / Building Technologies

Design Inline with Environment  /  Ecological Impact of Materials

Technical Conditions, Processes and Aspiration

T1

T2

T4

T3

T8

T7

T5

T6

T9

Topics

Conference Programme

08:00-

Registration

09:00-09:45

Opening and Welcome

09:45-11:15

Session 1a 

11:15-11:45

Coffee Break / Interview Session

11:45-13:35

Session 1b 

13:35-14:35

Conference Lunch

16:45-19:00

Session 3   

EXHIBITION*

Discussions / Coffee and Cookies

14:35-16:45

Session 2   

09:10-11:20

Session 4   

11:20-11:50

11:50-14:00

Session 5   

14:00-14:10

Closing Remarks

Wednesday, 14 May 2014

Thursday, 15 May 2014

*EXHIBITION will be opened the whole day

14:10-15:10

Design Process and Case Studies

Design Process and Case Studies

Marina STOSIC, Germany

Philippe RAHM, France

Lars KRUECKEBERG, Thomas WILLEMEIT

and Wolfram PUTZ, Germany

Buildings for Tomorrow

Martin HAAS and David COOK, Germany

Course of Adapting Architecture

Bostjan VUGA, Slovenia

Luca Francesco NICOLETTI, Italy

Coffee Break

Conference Lunch

Design Inline with Environment

Mirco TARDIO, France

Eike ROSWAG, Germany

Branislav MITROVIC, Serbia

Milica JOVANOVIC-POPOVIC, Serbia

Manfredo MANFREDINI and

3.

1.

1.

1.

1.

2.

2.

1.

2.

1.

Philippe Rahm architectes Paris

haas cook zemmrich STUDIO2050 Stuttgart

Ziegert | Roswag | Seiler

DTA | DJURIC TARDIO ARCHITECTES

SADAR + VUGA Ljubljana

MITarh architectural studio Belgrade

Conference Chairperson

GRAFT Berlin | Los Angeles | Beijing

Arhitekten Ingenieure Berlin

STUDIO NICOLETTI ASSOCIATI Rome

Faculty of Architecture, Belgrade

2.

Velimir ILIC

Minister of Serbia

1.

Marina STOSIC, Germany

Conference Chairperson

Registration

08:00-

3.

Marija GOLUBOVIC, Serbia

USGBC Faculty; ENERGO Belgrade

2.

3.

His Excellency Heinz WILHELM

German Ambassador to Serbia

18:00-19:30

Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Nikola NOVAKOVIC, Montenegro

3.

enforma Kotor

National Institute of Creative Arts and

and Industries, University of Auckland

Paola LEARDINI, New Zealand

Exhibition Programme

Design Process and Case Studies / Performance Evaluation

101

Nikola NOVAKOVIC, Marijela PAJIC / enforma, MONTENEGRO

“Vila Stoliv”

102

Dana KRHLANKO / STUDIO ARHIMAG, Damir SELER / Permaculture designer, CROATIA

“Proces of Natural Growth of Architecture”

103

Karin STANDLER / Technological Office for Landscape Planning, AUSTRIA

“Open Spaces for Young People: Teens Open Space”

T1

104

Ruxanda CRUTESCU / Spiru Haret University of Bucharest, Udrea IOANA / Polytechnic University of Bucharest,

“The Use of Insulated Concrete Forms for the Thermal Envelope in the First Passive Office Building from Bragadiru”

Ilinca NASTASE / Technical University of Civil Engineering in Bucharest, Cristiana CROITORU / Technical University of Civil

Engineering in Bucharest, Viorel BADESCU / Polytechnic University of Bucharest, ROMANIA

105

Jasmin SULJEVIC / University of Novi Pazar, SERBIA

“Traditional Architecture: Model for Integrated Approach in Designing Sustainable Architecture”

106

Laila ELQAHTANI / Nora University, SAUDI ARABIA, Lamis ELGIZAWI / Mansoura University, EGYPT

“Colour Sustainability in Hospitals Interior Spaces”

Buildings for Tomorrow

201

Nikola NOVAKOVIC, Radovan RADOMAN, Slobodan JOVIC / enforma, MONTENEGRO

“Housing Complex Marevity Village”

T2

202

Tarek Abdelsalam / University of Modern Sciences and Arts, EGYPT

“A Vision for Future: Analysis of the Prominent Synthesis of Culture and Sustainability in Hassan Fathy Architecture”

203

Haris BRADIC / University of Sarajevo, BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

“Autonomous House in Sarajevo”

Transforming Cities Towards the Future

301

Eleftheria GAVRIILIDOU, Dionysia DEDOUSI, Holm KLEINMANN, Eleni OUREILIDOU, Maria RITOU,

T3

Sarantis G. Z. ZAFEIROPOULOS / Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GREECE

“The City as a Resource. Urban Agriculture in the Lachanokipoi District of Thessaloniki”

302

Ilaria di CARLO / University of Trento, ITALY

“From the Death of Typologies to the Rise of Cellular Automata”

303

Biljana PAVLOVIC / Urban Centre “Urbanizam Novi Sad”, SERBIA

“From Path to Strategy”

304

Oriana CODISPOTI / Politechnic of Milan, ITALY

“Sustainability and Urban Form”

305

Dina STOBER / University of Osijek, CROATIA, Branko CAVRIC / University of Botswana, BOTSWANA

“Dynamics and Aesthetics of Urban Change in Post-Socialist Osijek, Croatia”

306

Pavle STAMENOVIC, Dusan STOJANOVIC / University of Belgrade, SERBIA, Dunja PREDIC / Subventive Research Unit,

AUSTRIA, Zarko UZELAC / Klot Bureau, FRANCE

“If than: How to Grow a City? Sustainable Development without a Master Plan”

Course of Adapting Architecture

401

Dina AHMED AHMED ELMELIGY / Tanta University, EGYPT

T4

“Inovative Sustainable Technologies in Heritage Revival”

402

Hassan ESTAJI / University of Applied Arts Vienna, AUSTRIA

“Flexible Spatial Configuration in Traditional Iranian Houses, the Case of Sabzevar”

Challenges of Buildings Refurbishment

501

Dubravka DJUKANOVIC / Studio D’ART, SERBIA

T5

“Rehabilitation of the Old Hops Warehouse and Dryer in Backi Petrovac for the Future Museum of Slovaks in Vojvodina”

Energy Efficiency and Savings / Building Technologies

601

Vladimir JOVANOVIC / Vienna University of Technology, AUSTRIA

T6

“Establishing Procedure for Energy Plus Architecture”

602

Haris BRADIC / University of Sarajevo, BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

“The Kromolj House in Sarajevo”

Design Inline with Environment / Ecological Impact of Materials

701

Matej BLENKUS, Milos FLORIJANCIC, Mitja ZORC / University of Ljubljana, SLOVENIA

T7

“Architectural Design of Provisional Use - Workers’ Settlement for the Construction of a Second Block at the Krsko Nuclear

702

Ognjen SUKALO / University of Banja Luka, REPUBLIC OF SRPSKA

“Sustainable Edification: Natural Materials and Subjective Pursuits in Building Process”

Power Plant”

703

Eleftheria GAVRIILIDOU, Alkistis-Stergiani KARTSIOU, Antonia KALATHA  / Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GREECE

“The Innovative Past: Sustainability in Greek Vernacular Architecture”

704

Sara TORKI, Siva SEPHERY NEJAD / Staedelschule Architecture Class, GERMANY

“Identification of Staircase Vernacular Village, Abiyaneh in Iran, as a Sustainable Cultural Heritage for Re-Using the Traditional

Techniques in Today’s Architecture”

705

Laila ALQAHTANI / Princess Noura Bent Abdel-Rahman University, SAUDI ARABIA

“Space Design of Hyperactivity and Distracted Attention Sustainable Methodology of Using Materials”

Knowledge Transfer / Education and Training

901

Erdin SALIHOVIC, Nermina ZAGORA / University of Sarajevo, BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

T9

“Furniture Design in Bosnia and Herzegovina: Bridging the Gap between Design Education and Professional Practice”

902

Dragan MARKOVIC, Ana NIKEZIC / University of Belgrade, SERBIA

“The Implementation of the Multidimensional Concept of Sustainability to Architectural Education: Design Studio Case Study”

”Energy Efficiency Through Organic Design”

”Existing Stock for the Future.

Problems, Opportunities and Strategies for

Energy Upgrade to Passive House Standard

in New Zealand”

”Transparent, Effective, Performance”

”Towards a Meteorological Architecture”

”The City as Resource”

“GRAFT - Distinct Ambiguity”

“Production of Publicness”

”Densification Controlled and Adapted:

Buildings Stock”

”Natural Building Tradition - Options for a

Future Build Environment”

”Environmental Propositions in Architecture:

Material, Materiality and Texture”

”Responsive Architecture”

Registration

Paris

502

Ilija LALOSEVIC / University of Montenegro, MONTENEGRO

“Refurbishment of Historic Buildings in Kotor after Montenegro Earthquake 1979”

”Energy Efficiency and Renewal of Residential

Technical Conditions, Processes and Aspiration

801

Soolmaz ABDALI HAJIABADI, Alireza JAHANARA, Aref ARFAEI / Eastern Medieerranean University, TURKISH REPUBLIC

T8

“An Investigation on the Energy Saving of Windows in Halil Raif Oezmuthar Apt., Salamis Yolu, Famagusta, North Cyprus”

OF NORTHERN CYPRUS

503

Vesna LOVEC, Milica JOVANOVIC POPOVIC / University of Belgrade, SERBIA

“Adapting Traditional House in Vojvodina to Contemporary Needs - Porch as a Basic Element of Transformation”

603

Ljiljana DJUKANOVIC, Milica JOVANOVIC POPOVIC, Ana RADIVOJEVIC / University of Belgrade, SERBIA

“Potential Energy Savings in the Process of Rehabilitation of Residential Buildings Built Before the Second World War”

706

Saja KOSANOVIC, Milica JOVANOVIC POPOVIC / University of Belgrade, SERBIA

“Ecological Assessment of Building Materials in Serbia: Constrains and Possibilities”

The Organiser retains the right to change and/or adjust the Conference and Exhibition Programme

107

Alireza FARHANGI KHANGHAH / Payam-noor University, Saba KAZEMI / Kurdistan University, IRAN

“Design in Media Scale, an Important Capacity to Penetrating Nature to Sustainable Residential Complexes”

Knowledge Transfer / Education and Training

707

Alireza FARHANGI KHANGHAH / Payam-noor University, Saba KAZEMI / Kurdistan University, IRAN

“The Impact of Residential Pathways to Meet a Sustainable Architecture for Housing Complexes”

708

Verica MEDJO, Jelena RISTIC TRAJKOVIC / University of Belgrade, SERBIA

“Aspects of Environmental Art in Architectural Design Case Study of Installation Art”

The Eco-Density Controlled”

Milica JOVANOVIC-POPOVIC, Serbia

4.

Faculty of Architecture, Belgrade

 14-15 May 2014, Hyatt Regency Belgrade, Serbia

S.ARCH-2014

Sustainable Architecture

International Conference with Exhibition

event_SARCH-2017
event_SARCH-2017
Banner1 GIP
Banner1 GIP

© 2017

info@renecon.eu

All rights reserved

RENECON International

[RENECON International] [BUSINESS] [CONTACT] [PRIVACY POLICY] [LEGAL NOTICE] [DISCLAIMER]

RENECON
RENECON
The New ARCH
The New ARCH
ACE Certification

S.ARCH Conference
is Certified by

l_instagram
l_facebook
l_linkedin
l_twitter
l_youtube
l_google+
l_email
AWARDs
AWARDs
some of previous speakers
some of previous speakers